Ludmila Grossmannová

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

09.07.1901

Place of birth

Brno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.04.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ludmila Klímová (rodné jméno), Ludmila Hájková (1. provdaná), Ludmila Grossmannová (2. provdaná), Lída Klímová, Lída Vilímová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Roads of Men

1972
Cast
Role: starší žena ve vlaku

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: stará kněžna

Honeymoon Journey

1938
Cast
Role: herečka Velké zpěvohry

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Cast
Role: Fáberova žena