Jaro Hykman

Actor

Date of birth

24.05.1906

Place of birth

Železný Brod, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Jaroslav Hykman (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930
Cast
Role: kaplan Marcel Novotný

Colonel Švec

1929
Cast
Role: vojín Jurajčík

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: pacholík z Tetína

Hanička, What Will Become of You? / Two Eyes which will Allways be True

1928
Cast
Role: nevlastní syn Bromové Váša

Love Led Them Through Life

1928
Cast
Role: kamelot Frantík, Eviččin milý

The Blue Diamond

1928
Cast
Role: mladík, zamilovaný do tanečnice

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: Lojzčin milý Frantík Záruba

Lost Souls

1926
Cast
Role: Ouřadův syn Vavřina

The Prague Boozer

1926
Cast
Role: truhlářský učeň Filip

The Fiery Dragon

1925
Cast

The Son of the Mountains

1925
Cast
Role: Jiří Zaren