Věra Skálová

Actress

Date of birth

07.01.1921

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

26.08.2015

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Selnerová (provdaná)

Filmography

Spring Song

1944
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka

Enchanted

1942
Cast
Role: panská u Zykanové

Men Don't Age

1942
Cast
Role: kamarádka Heleny

The Blue Veil

1941
Cast
Role: adeptka herectví

Lawyer of the Poor

1941
Cast
Role: spolužačka Anny Marie