Otakar Jeremiáš

Conductor, Pedagogue, Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

17.10.1892

Place of birth

Písek, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.03.1962

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Otokar Alois Jeremiáš (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Summer

1948
Music Composed by

Jan Roháč of Dubá / The Warriors of Faith

1947
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by

Welcome Home

1945
Music Conducted by

Prince Wenceslas

1942
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941
Music Composed by

Prelude

1941
Music Composed by

Zborov

1938
Music Composed by

Port Arthur [French version]

1936
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by

Port Arthur [German version]

1936
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by

Viktorka

1935
Music Composed by

A Storm over the Tatra Mountains

1932
Music Conducted by

The Robber

1931
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Řád republiky

1960
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1950
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny za umění filmové

1941
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Incendiary's Daughter

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1929
Praha / Czechoslovakia