Věra Benšová

Actress, Dancer, Journalist

Date of birth

24.07.1929

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

10.07.2007

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Matyášová (provdaná), Věra Benšová - Matyášová

Filmography

Infidelity

1956
Cast
Role: dělnice

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: princezna Zulika, Aleonorosova dcera

Stick, Stick, Start Beating!

1955
Cast
Role: tančící venkovská dívka

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: dělnice