Jan Kaplan

Screenwriter, Lyricist

Date of birth

05.03.1905

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Jan Křtitel Josef Kaplan (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Karhan's Team

1950
Screenplay

Auntie

1941
Screenplay

The White Yacht in Split

1939
Screenplay

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

A Foolish Girl

1938
Screenplay

Muted Lips

1938
Writer of Lyrics

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937
Screenplay

Cácorka

1935
Cast
Role: Franta Záruba, milenec Bětky