Josef Vraný

Journalist, Politician

Date of birth

1874

Date of death

1937

Alternative names

Řehoř Vavřinec (pseudonym), Jan Kobr (pseudonym)

Filmography

Double Life

1939

Based on

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: prezidentův synovec Jiří

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Based on Cast

Role: Hans Truding, vlasním jménem Jan Trudný

Fetters

1925

Cast

Role: statkář Borčic, karbaník/inženýr Páv/rytmistr baron Targon

The Eleventh Commandment

1925

Cast

Role: mydlář Isidor Šňupka, ostrostřelec

A Double Life

1924

Based on

The Knight of the Pale Rose

1921

CastDirector of Photography

Role: rytířův sok

Grandmother

1921

Cast

Role: černý myslivec