Arnošta Záhoříková

Actress

Date of birth

12.01.1879

Place of birth

Brno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ernestine Anna Balzarová (rodné jméno), Arna Záhoříková, Arnoštka Záhoříková

Filmography

The Miller and His Child

1928
Cast
Role: Blažejova žena

What To Do With It?

1922
Cast
Role: mlékařka

Bet for a Kiss

1921
Cast
Role: ředitelova žena Eulalie

The Crucified

1921
Cast
Role: cikánka

Grandmother

1921
Cast
Role: Beyerova žena

The Cross at the Stream

1921
Cast
Role: služka u Kobosilů

Little Red Riding Hood

1920
Cast
Role: Karkulčina matka

Melchiad Koloman

1920
Cast
Role: čarodějka Ulrika