Béďa Pražský

Actor, Film Crew Member

Date of birth

15.06.1914

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.08.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bedřich Barton (rodné jméno), Béďa Pražský-Bardon, Béďa Bardon-Pražský

Filmography

The Way to the Barricades

1946
Production Manager

Suburban House

1933
Cast
Role: učedník u Šupity

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: mládenec na svatbě

Life Is a Dog

1933
Cast
Role: prodavač Pepík

Vendelin's Purgatory and Paradise

1930
Cast
Role: Amálčin bratr Frantík

Prague Seamstresses

1929
Cast
Role: učedník

Pepánek the Rascal

1923
Cast
Role: Pepánek Bartoš

Grand Prix / Race for Life

1922
Cast
Role: malý Mirek

The Snowdrops / Two Little Romances

1920
Cast
Role: tkalcův synek Petr

Two Mothers

1920
Cast

Love is Torment

1919
Cast
Role: syn Dumavského