Běla Horská

Actor

Date of birth

29.06.1874

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.12.1954

Place of death

Tuchoměřice u Prahy, Československo

Alternative names

Antonia Viktoria Maria Mysíková (rodné jméno), Antonie Brožíková (provdaná), Běla Gorská (pseudonym)

Filmography

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: host na zásnubách

Irča in Her Little Nest

1926

Cast

Role: Irčina matka

Eight Hearts in the Flames

1926

Cast

Role: radová Pelegrinová

Father and Son

1925

Cast

Role: chudá matka

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: Myslikovského manželka Kateřina

The Sun Disciples

1925

Cast

Role: Růžodolského žena

Into the Genteel State of Life

1925

Cast

Role: Pepinina matka

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1925

Cast

Role: Windischgrätzova žena

Irča's Romance II.

1921

Cast

Role: Irčina matka

Irča's Little Romance I

1921

Cast

Role: Irčina matka

Up There in the Mountains

1920

Cast

Role: Václavova žena Hana

Eve's Sin

1919

Cast