Josef Javorčák

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

05.01.1861

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

05.01.1927

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Joseph Jaworčak (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Prague Boozer

1926
Cast
Role: bohatý sládek Sýkora

Grandmother

1921
Cast
Role: komorník Leupold

Melchiad Koloman

1920
Cast
Role: Melchiad Koloman

Retaliation / The St Paul Madonna / History of the Picture

1920
Cast
Role: předseda polního soudu