Beda Saxl

Actor

Date of birth

16.02.1885

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.11.1941

Place of death

ghetto Lodž, Německo

Alternative names

Bedřich Saxl

Filmography

Seventh Power

1933
Cast
Role: reportér

His Highness' Adjutant

1933
Cast
Role: host v baru

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933
Cast
Role: host v baru

Eroticon

1929
Cast, Dubbing
Role: hlas povozníka
ozvučení 1933 německá mutace

Two Hellish Days

1928
Cast
Role: vyšetřující soudce

Mermaid

1926
Cast
Role: Hrdého přítel