Jack Mylong-Münz

Screenwriter, Actor

Date of birth

27.09.1892

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.09.1975

Place of death

Beverly Hills, Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Adolf Heinrich Münz (rodné jméno), Rolf Münz (pseudonym), John Mylong (pseudonym), John Mylongmuenz (pseudonym)

Filmography

Diagnosis X [German version]

1933
Cast
Role: Fred, profesorův bratranec

Sister Angelika

1932
Cast
Role: Josef Mayer, milenec Karly

Tonka of the Gallows

1930
Cast
Role: Jan

The Suffering of the Grey Sister

1930
Cast
Role: Silvin bratr Adolf zvaný Reddy

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930
Cast
Role: rytmistr hrabě Geza von Medak

Armoured Car

1929
Cast
Role: prokurista banky Bob Witt

The Lost Will

1929
Cast
Role: von Malten