Willy Bauer

Actor

Date of birth

08.05.1866

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

04.06.1938

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Wilhelm Friedrich Ferdinand Řeháček (rodné jméno), Wilhelm Bauer (přijaté jméno), Vilém Bauer

Filmography

God's Mills [German version]

1938

Cast

Role: sedlák Thomas Zahor

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: člen obecní rady

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: klenotník

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: člen obecní rady

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Cast

Role: ministr železnic

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: osobní referent

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: generál Conrad von Hoetzendorf