Věra Budilová

Actress

Date of birth

09.09.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

20.10.1999

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Budilová-Stehlíková, Věra Stehlíková

Filmography

Shaleath Forgive Them Their Sins

1992
Cast
Role: služka

Career

1984
Cast
Role: starší referentka osobního oddělení

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Cast
Role: Potužníková, Vaškova matka

Great Torments

1974
Cast
Role: cestující ve vlaku/návštěvnice domova

Panther Waits at 5.30 p.m.

1971
Cast
Role: Zárubová, Petrova matka

The Terminus

1970
Cast
Role: žena s cigaretou

The Determined Lady

1969
Cast
Role: Machová

The Girl with Three Camels

1967
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Rainy Day

1962
Cast
Role: listonoška

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Marta