Beta Poničanová

Actress

Date of birth

26.09.1908

Place of birth

Predajná, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.12.1987

Place of death

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Alžběta Poničanová (celé jméno), Alžběta Kindernayová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Indivisible Clan

1977
Cast
Role: Tlapa z kmene Rybářů

On the Big River

1977
Cast
Role: Tlapa

The Lanfieri Colony

1969
Cast
Role: Saba

The End of August at the Ozone Hotel

1966
Cast
Role: Dagmar Hubertusová zvaná Stará

A Mother's Confession

1937
Cast
Role: Marka Mešková, Ďurkova milá