Vladimír Očenášek

Pedagogue, Child Actor, Researcher

Date of birth

03.02.1956

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ladislav Očenášek (chybný tvar), Láďa Očenášek

Filmography

The Nun’s Night

1967
Cast
Role: dítě

The Stolen Airship

1966
Dubbing
Role: hlas Jakoubka Kurky

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: kluk Vágner

Do You Keep a Lion at Home?

1963
Cast
Role: Pepík

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 16. mezinárodní filmový festival pro děti a mládež Benátky

1964
Benátky / Italy
Do You Keep a Lion at Home?