Marie Walterová

Actress

Date of birth

02.04.1897

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.07.1978

Place of death

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Pechová (rodné jméno), Marie Waltrová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Golden Fern

1963
Cast
Role: Martinova matka

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Cast
Role: Bilanského žena

The Hen and the Sexton

1950
Cast
Role: Zbořilova žena

Today at Half Past Ten

1949
Cast
Role: Matušková žena