Rudolf Nížkovský

Actor

Date of birth

24.08.1890

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.05.1946

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf Schuh (rodné jméno), Ruda Nížkovský (pseudonym)

Filmography

On Holy Hill

1934

Based on Writer of Lyrics

When the Strings Wailed

1930

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: továrník Ludvík

Anička, Come Back!

1926

Cast

Role: policejní komisař

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924

Cast

Role: lichvář