Eduard Bass

Author, Journalist, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

01.01.1888

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.10.1946

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eduard Schmidt (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Crime in the Blue Star

1973
Writer of Lyrics

Trailer Folk

1966
Based on

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Writer of Lyrics

The Dancing Girl

1943
Writer of Lyrics

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938
Based on