Hermína Fordová

Actress

Date of birth

26.04.1862

Place of birth

Pacov, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

07.05.1937

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Herminie Morawtzová (rodné jméno), Hermína Faltinová (provdaná), Herma Fordová, Herma Ford, Hermína Moravcová

Filmography

Lark's Song

1933
Cast
Role: Marijánka Kociánová, Petrova matka

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933
Cast
Role: hraběnka Alžběta Marie Lubecká

A Heart For a Song

1933
Cast
Role: host na večírku

A Flower of the Šumava Mountains

1927
Cast
Role: Lorencová, Dánina matka