Kamil Olšovský

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

05.04.1913

Place of birth

Bernartice u Tábora, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.12.1975

Place of death

Příbram, Československo

Alternative names

Kamil Vodička (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Christmas with Elizabeth

1968
Cast
Role: domovník

Trials and Tribulations

1961
Cast
Role: veterinář

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: dělník a informátor Pavlica

It is Not Always Cloudy

1949
Cast
Role: správní komisař

Violin and Dream

1946
Cast
Role: Quido Astfeld