Bobina Horká

Actress, Script Supervisor

Date of birth

03.03.1913

Place of birth

Moravec u Velkého Meziříčí, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1996

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohumila Horká (rodné jméno), Bohumila Nováková (provdaná)

Filmography

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933
Cast
Role: komorná paní Ady

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: komorná u Halových

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932
Cast
Role: septimánka

Before Graduation

1932
Cast
Role: studentka