Rudolf Lampa

Actor, Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

01.09.1905

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.04.1989

Place of death

Vyškov, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf Karel Alois Lampa (rodné jméno)

Filmography

It Happened in May

1950

Cast

Role: ředitel Skála

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: Kovalův společník

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: recepční úředník v hotelu

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: stárek

On Holy Hill

1934

Cast

Role: ing. Stáňa Mareš, Křópalův synovec

Bed of Roses

1934

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák v baru