Jaroslav Budil

Actor, Radio Show Director

Date of birth

20.04.1896

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Jaroslav Vojtěch Budil

Filmography

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935
Cast
Role: rentgenolog

While You Have a Mother

1934
Cast
Role: letecký konstruktér

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934
Cast
Role: kaplan

Grandhotel Nevada

1934
Cast
Role: ošetřovatel

Wild Night

1934
Cast
Role: strážník

Wild Night [German version]

1934
Cast
Role: strážník