Mirko Erben

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

04.04.1903

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.05.1961

Place of death

Kladno, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslav Antonín Ludmila Epštein (rodné jméno), Miroslav Erben

Filmography

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: tajný detektiv Jäger

Mr Novák

1949
Cast
Role: úředník pojišťovny

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948
Cast
Role: statkář Zadina

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947
Cast
Role: žadatel na bytovém úřadě

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Cast
Role: student