Jiří Sehnal

Screenwriter, Actor, Translator, Visual Artist, Painter

Date of birth

29.05.1932

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

17.06.2006

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jethro Spencer McIntosh (přijaté jméno), Ing. Geo von Holleschau (pseudonym), Bedřich Pastorek (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Little Hotel in the Heart of Europe

1993
Cast
Role: Don Čičo

Telltales

1960
Cast
Role: komik v televizi

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959
Cast
Role: Pepuša

The First Prize

1958
Cast

Three Wishes

1958
Cast
Role: muž na manifestaci

Cubs

1957
Cast
Role: Viktor, Otův kamarád

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957
Cast
Role: hráč na pilu

Vintage Car

1956
Cast
Role: továrník Václav Laurin

Breach

1956
Cast
Role: muž u baru

Fools among Us

1955
Screenplay, Commentary by, Commentary, Cast
Role: zákazník
úprava dialogů