Nina Jirsíková

Costume Designer, Visual Artist, Choreographer, Dancer, Columnist, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

06.02.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.11.1978

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Jirsíková (rodné jméno), Anna Gurská (provdaná), Nina Jirsíková-Gurská

Filmography

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947
Choreographer

Violin and Dream

1946
Choreographer
balet

The Glove

1941
Choreographer

Rhytm

1941
Choreographer

Powder and Gas

1931
Cast
Role: baletka