František Váša

Animator

Date of birth

19.10.1956

Place of birth

Kutná Hora, Československo

Alternative names

František Fáňa Váša, Fáňa Váša

Filmography

The Lighthouse

2016
Cast
Role: loutkoherec

Car Fairy Tales

2011
Director

The Fisherman Maršíček

2011
Director, Screenplay, Animation

Generation 60

2010
Performers

Sister

2008
Animation

Tears in the Wind

2005
Animation

Smart Philip

2003
Cast
Role: detektiv Klusky

Narco Blues

1997
Animation

Let’s Sing a Song

1990
Titles Designed by
animace

The Time of Butterflies

1990
Cooperation