Otakáro Maria Schmidt

Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Date of birth

26.07.1960

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Otakar Miloslav Maria Schmidt (rodné jméno), Otakáro M. Schmidt, Otakáro Schmidt, Otakar Schmidt, Štětináč

Filmography

Alice in the World of Miracles

2018
Production Company , Director, Screenplay, Art Director, Producer, Production Manager, Selected Music, Cooperation, Cast
Role: Renato, nápadník babičky Palmiry
výtvarná koncepce
JesuPrague Film
GoPro

The Imp

2005
Cast
Role: revizor

Smart Philip

2003
Cast
Role: beduín

Coal Tower

2002
Cast
Role: moderátor

Ban from Paradise

2001
Cast
Role: kameraman

Elisa Loves It Wild

1999
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Production Designer, Costume Designer
spolupráce na výtvarné koncepci a lokace

The Stone Bridge

1996
Cast
Role: mystik

The Little Bulldog

1995
Cast
Role: Tomek

Mr Zorž's Final Lucky Break

1995
Cast
Role: Tomek

Garden Party with a Day View

1995
Cast
Role: Tomek

Accumulator 1

1994
Cast
Role: příručí prodejny s elektrotechnikou

The People of Prague Understand Me

1991
Cast
Role: Strobach

Smoke

1990
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec

The Seven

1989
Cast
Role: člen Zobákovy party

Summer Job!

1988
Cast
Role: brigádník Miloš

Awards

Nominace

Event: 7. výroční ceny Český lev 1999

2000
Praha / Czech Republic
Elisa Loves It Wild