Karel Velebný

Actor, Pedagogue, Music Composer

Date of birth

17.03.1931

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

07.03.1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Evžen Hedvábný (pseudonym)

Filmography

Landscape with Furniture

1986
Consultant

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Music Conducted by, Cast
Role: skupina Karla Velebného

Crime in the Night-Club

1968
Dubbing
Role: hlas

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967
Music Conducted by

The Spree

1966
Cast
Role: hudebník ve Vltavě

Gambit

1964
Music Composed by, Cast

Prague Blues

1963
Music Composed by, Music Performed by, Songwriter, Cast
Role: Rudla

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959
Cast
Role: hudebník vibrafonista