Dana Smutná

Actress, Female Model, Clapperboard Operator

Date of birth

08.09.1935

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

2001

Place of death

Anglie, Velká Británie

Alternative names

Daniela Smutná (rodné jméno), Daniela Weissová (1. provdaná), Daniela Šťastná (2. provdaná)

Filmography

A Cat in the Rain

1967
Cast
Role: Ona

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966
Cast
Role: sekretářka Barborka

Golden Fern

1963
Cast
Role: generálova dcera

The Coward

1961
Cast
Role: Františka, Bodnárová žena, výpomocná učitelka

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Cast
Role: židovská dívka Hanka Ledererová