Zuzana Kočová

Actress, Dramaturge, Playwright, Prose Writer, Director, Organisational Worker, Theatre Director

Date of birth

17.08.1922

Place of birth

Jičín, Československo

Date of death

12.06.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Liběna Kočová (rodné jméno), Zuzana Burianová (provdaná)

Filmography

Sign of the Cancer

1966
Cast
Role: Zuzana, profesorova žena

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Cast
Role: teta Zoška

Young Shoots

1960
Cast
Role: družstevnice Procházková

Silvery Wind

1954
Cast
Role: služka Eliška

We Want to Live

1949
Cast
Role: dělnice