Božena Možíšová

Animator, Director

Date of birth

23.03.1920

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

30.01.2004

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Božena Kosařová

Filmography

The Bliss of Love

1966

Animation

The Robber's Fairy-Tale

1964

Animation

oživení a hra

Incorrectly Drawn Hen

1963

Animation

The Doctor's Fairy-Tale

1963

Animation

oživení a hra

The Postman's Fairy-Tale

1961

Animation

oživení a hra

A Dog's Tale

1959

Animation

oživení a hra

The Devil and Kate

1955

Animation

postavy zvířátek

Boil, little pot!

1953

Animation

The Fox and the Jug

1947

Cooperation

Grandpa Planted a Beet

1945

Cooperation