Olga Špátová

Screenwriter, Camera Operator, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

06.03.1984

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Olgica Spata, Olga Malířová Špátová

Filmography

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019
Director of Photography

Talks with T. G. Masaryk

2018
Second Unit Photography

Červená

2017
Director of Photography

The Magic Voice of a Rebel

2014
Director of Photography

The Four Agreements

2013
Director

The Greatest Wish 3

2012
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Director of Photography

Věra Čáslavská – 68

2012
Director of Photography

Eye Over Prague

2010
Director, Screenplay, Director of Photography, Music Selected by

ELFilm

2001
Assistant Director , Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Production Supervisor, Cast
asistent kamery
asistent produkce

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 26. festival českých filmů Finále Plzeň 2013

2013
Plzeň / Czech Republic
The Greatest Wish 3

Vítěz

Festival: 12. festival dokumentární tvorby se sociální tematikou – NADOTEK

2012
Ústí nad Orlicí / Czech Republic
The Greatest Wish 3

Vítěz

Festival: 35. mezinárodní festival filmů a videoprogramů s ekologickou tematikou Týká se to také tebe – TSTTT

2010
Uherské Hradiště/Uherský Brod / Czech Republic
cena diváků
Eye Over Prague

Vítěz

Festival: 4. mezinárodní festival filmů žen a o ženách – Femina Film 2008

2008
Ústí nad Labem / Czech Republic
cena v kategorii televizní dokument za vysoce profesionální zpracování výjimečné divadelní události v televizním snímku Dobře placená procházka (A Walk Worthwile, r. Olga Špátová, 2007)

Vítěz

Festival: 4. mezinárodní festival evropského filmového umění Telč – Arts&Film 2008

2008
Telč / Czech Republic
Grand Prix – Cena Vojtěcha Jasného za televizní film Dobře placená procházka (A Walk Worthwile, r. Olga Špátová, 2007)