Sylva Langová

Actress

Date of birth

31.08.1921

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

15.01.2010

Place of death

Londýn, Velká Británie

Alternative names

Sylva Langová (rodné jméno), Sylva Ballonová (1. provdaná), Sylva Williams (2. provdaná), Sylva Langová-Williamsová, Sylva Langová-Williams

Filmography

The Bed

1998
Cast
Role: babička

The Antlers

1947
Cast
Role: Zuzana, Viktorinova žena

The Heroes Are Silent

1946
Cast
Role: Marta Vondrová, Vojtěchova kolegyně

The Virgin

1940
Cast
Role: Milena, dcera Kacíkových

Girl In Blue

1939
Cast
Role: Slávinka, dcera Smrčínské

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: žačka M. 1

Sweet Sixteen

1936
Cast
Role: sextánka Anna Fričová

King of the Street

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: Nanynka, Janova sestra

Awards

Nominace

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
The Bed