Johana Švarcová

Actress, Musician, Film Crew Member

Date of birth

17.08.1983

Place of birth

Liberec, Československo

Alternative names

Johana Ožvoldová (provdaná), Johana Ožvold

Filmography

The Sound Is Innocent

2019

DirectorScreen StoryScreenplayCommentaryPerformers

průvodkyně filmem

Vratislav Effenberger or Black Shark Hunting

2018

Cast

Role: Václava zvaná Vendulka, Suchdolákova žena

King Skate

2018

Singer

Toman

2018

Cast

Role: zapisovatelka u výslechu

Everything Gonna Be Fine

2017

Cast

Role: Alena Krátká, zootechnička a nezaměstnaná

Journey to Rome

2015

Cast

Role: policistka

Nothing against Nothing

2011

Cast

Role: Johana Rubášová

Gorilla

2011

Cast

Role: gorila Kisoro

The Deal

2010

Music Composed by

The Greatest Czechs

2010

Cast

Role: zvukařka

For Semafor

2010

Performers

Kazety

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 11. mezinárodní festival debutů a studentských filmů – FRESH FILM FEST PRAHA

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Cena v kategorii Konfrontace