Iža Lechnýřová

Actress, Dancer, Show Host, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

18.02.1904

Place of birth

Písek, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.05.1944

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Růžena Lechnýřová (rodné jméno), Růžena Peroutková (provdaná)

Filmography

The False Pussycat

1937
Cast
Role: děvče z periferie

King of the Street

1935
Cast
Role: nezaměstnaná hudebnice v pruhovaném tričku

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935
Cast
Role: barmanka

At Home in Kocourkov

1934
Cast
Role: návštěvnice cirku