Běla Suchá

Costume Designer, Visual Artist, Stage Designer

Date of birth

12.02.1939

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

04.08.1987

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Běla Novotná, Běla Suchá-Novotná

Filmography

Jonáš and Melicharová

1986
Costume Designer

My Sweet Little Village

1985
Costume Designer

The Magician’s Return

1984
Costume Designer

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Costume Designer

The Nurses

1983
Costume Designer

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983
Costume Designer