Pavla Kubečková

Producer

Date of birth

08.10.1985

Alternative names

Pavla Janoušková, Pavla Janoušková Kubečková

Filmography

By a Sharp Knife

2019

Co-producer

nutprodukce

Mom from Jail

2017

Producer

Nothing Like Before

2017

Producer

Spoor

2017

Co-producer

FC Roma

2016

Screen StoryProducer

Menandros & Thaïs

2016

Co-producer

nutprodukce

My Home

2014

Producer

Long Live Hunting!

2014

Producer

Show!

2013

Producer

nutprodukce

The Great Night

2013

Producer

Burning Bush

2013

Producer

nutprodukce

The Fortress

2012

Producer

Graffitiger

2010

ProducerExecutive ProductionProduction ManagerProduction Company Copyright

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 4. ročník, Ceny české filmové kritiky 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Show!

Vítěz

Event: 21. výroční ceny Český lev 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Nejlepší film
Burning Bush

Vítěz

Event: 4. ročník, Ceny české filmové kritiky 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Nejlepší film
Burning Bush