Aleš Podhorský

Actor, Pedagogue, Columnist, Organisational Worker, Theatre Director

Date of birth

19.04.1900

Place of birth

Holešov u Kroměříže, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.08.1964

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Pasáček (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Fairground Entertainers

1953
Cast
Role: četník

The Café in High Street

1953
Cast
Role: policejní úředník

Jan Roháč of Dubá / The Warriors of Faith

1947
Cast
Role: Menhart z Hradce

The Sins of Youth

1935
Director

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny

1939
Praha / Czechoslovakia