Miloš Zábranský

Screenwriter, Pedagogue, Producer, Director

Date of birth

19.09.1952

Place of birth

Benešov u Prahy, Československo

Alternative names

MILOŠ ZÁBRANSKÝ – FILM (název živnosti), Jagara (pseudonym)

Filmography

A House to Demolish

1991

Pedagogical management

Home

1990

DirectorScreenplay

Masseba

1989

DirectorScreenplay

Night Despatch

1989

Pedagogical management

Goulash

1989

Pedagogical management

House for Two

1987

DirectorShooting Script

Emergency Call

1985

DirectorShooting ScriptScreenplay

Tearful Eyes

1983

Assistant Director

The Last Binge

1982

DirectorOriginal StoryScreenplay

The Fever of a Weekday

1981

Original StoryScreenplayDirector

Pavilion Z

1979

Director

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 35. festival české filmové a televizní komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

2013
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Umělecká cena Ústředního výboru Svazu socialistické mládeže

1988
Praha / Czechoslovakia
House for Two

Vítěz

Event: Prémie Českého literárního fondu

1988
Praha / Czechoslovakia
House for Two