Sheila Ochová

Screenwriter, Author

Date of birth

12.03.1940

Place of birth

Redhill, Velká Británie

Date of death

22.08.1999

Place of death

Německo

Alternative names

Sheila Miroslava Ochová (rodné jméno), Sheila Miroslava Sobotková (provdaná), Mirka Ochová, Sheila Och

Filmography

Taking Refuge in the Wind

1965
Screen Story, Screenplay

Do You Keep a Lion at Home?

1963
Screen Story, Screenplay

The General

1960
Cooperation

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: studentka