Jiřina Stránská

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

06.11.1912

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.03.1999

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiřina Kučerová (2. provdaná), Jiřina Jerneková (1. provdaná)

Filmography

Young Shoots

1960
Cast
Role: Kvapilova žena

When You Return

1947
Cast
Role: Marie, Krejníkova žena

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: Lencová, zlodějka dítěte

Věra Lukášová

1939
Cast
Role: Věra Lukášová

The Golden Bird

1932
Cast
Role: číšnice