Robert Zdráhal

Screenwriter, Actor, Entrepreneur, Director

Date of birth

19.05.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.01.1942

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Alexander Antonín Zdráhal (rodné jméno), O. Brown (pseudonym)

Filmography

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

Screen StoryScreenplayDirector

His Highness's young Laundress

1930

Production Company

Love Duel

1928

Production ManagerProduction Company DirectorScreenplayScreen Story

Prague Children

1927

DirectorScreenplayScreen Story

The Fiery Dragon

1925

Director

The Six Musketeers

1925

Cast

Role: praporčík Siegert /Fähnrich S/

Shadows

1921

ScreenplayScreen StoryDirector

Reawakened Conscience

1919

Director