Zet Molas

Screenwriter, Actress, Director

Date of birth

18.03.1896

Place of birth

Pražské Předměstí u Hradce Králové, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1956

Place of death

Mnichov, Západní Německo

Alternative names

Zdena Holubová (rodné jméno), Zdena Grossmanová (1. provdaná), Zdena Smolová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Director, Screenplay

Lojzička

1936
Screenplay

Armoured Car

1929
Screen Story, Screenplay, Cast
Role: Hamiltonova dcera Bessy

The Miller and His Child

1928
Director, Screenplay, Cast
Role: mlynářova dcera Marie

The Eccentric's Will

1923
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Revue

Zet Molas

Zet Molas was born 120 years ago. She was a pioneer of Czech film critique, screenwriter, actress and director. In her w...