Maurice Ravel

Music Composer

Date of birth

07.03.1875

Place of birth

Ciboure, Francie

Date of death

28.12.1937

Place of death

Paříž, Francie

Alternative names

Joseph-Maurice Ravel (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Play

2019
Selected Music

Breaking News

2018
Selected Music

Photographer

2015
Selected Music

Ignatia Amara

2014
Selected Music

Taming Crocodiles

2006
Selected Music

The Landscape

2000
Songwriter

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959
Selected Music