Gustav Brom

Conductor, Music Composer, Musician, Singer, Lyricist, Bandmaster

Date of birth

22.05.1921

Place of birth

Veľké Leváre, Československo

Date of death

25.09.1995

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Gustav Frkal

Filmography

Pepa

2018
Singer

Czech Peace

2010
Singer

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989
Songwriter

A New Boy Started Today

1981
Cast
Role: on sám, dirigent tanečního orchestru

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Music Conducted by

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971
Music Conducted by

Thirty-three Silver Quails

1964
Music Conducted by, Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák a dirigent

An Unusual Class

1964
Music Conducted by, Singer, Cast
Role: on sám