Miroslav Hoffmann

Music Composer, Singer, Lyricist

Date of birth

28.03.1935

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

12.03.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Mirek Hoffmann

Filmography

Sunday League – Last Match of Pepik Hnátek

2012
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Quietly

1987
Writer of Lyrics, Singer

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Writer of Lyrics

A Ballad for the Bandit

1978
Cast
Role: zpěvák skupiny Zelenáči