Benjamin Astrug

Sound Engineer, Athlete

Date of birth

26.06.1916

Place of birth

Sofie, Bulharsko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Benjo (pseudonym)

Filmography

Lover of Summer

1972

Sound Designer

How to Become a Gentleman

1971

Sound Designer

Dejeunez-Vous sur l'Herbe!

1969

Sound Designer

The Sunday Driver

1969

Sound Designer

My House – My Castle

1968

Sound Designer

Don Juan 68

1968

Sound Designer

In the Tunnel

1968

Sound Designer

How The Went to Bed

1967

Sound Designer

How Sammy Lost His Trousers

1966

Sound Designer

How I Was Shaved

1966

Sound Designer

The Famous Surgeon Dr Sammy

1966

Sound Designer

How They Ate the Soup of Wit

1966

Sound Designer

Hold Your Hat!

1966

Sound Designer

The Log Cabin

1966

Sound Designer

Rain

1965

Sound Designer

How the Bears Went Swimming

1965

Sound Designer

They Met Near Kolín

1965

Sound Designer

Returns

1964

Sound Designer

The Phone

1964

Sound Designer

Moravian Hellas

1963

Sound Designer

Attention: Fox Calling

1962

Sound Designer

A Bag of Fleas

1962

Sound Designer